Junior High School Clubs and Organizations



CLUB / ORGANIZATION MODERATOR/S OFFICERS
Academics
Academics Team
  • Mr. Louise Aldrin B. Pineda
  • Mr. Jovert M. Bognot
  • Mr. Robin Angelo L. Taruc
  • Ms. Jacqueline Maria Theresa Rivera
  • Ms. Arselyn Bustoba
No Officers Yet
English Club
  • Mr. Vergel S. Quiazon
  • Ms. Jeanelle D. Torres
President: Marbenz Benzon
Vice-President:Adrian Joriz Pintero
Secretary: Kyla Mallari
Treasurer:Carmela Pingul
Auditor:Nicko Allen Calingua
P.R.O.:Jhanela Batiller
Likhang Sining
  • Ms. Juliet T. Buizon
President: Marie Grace Miranda
Vice-President:Maria Isabella Galang
Secretary:Abby Barrientos
Treasurer: Ellysa Nunag
Auditor:Kim Manalo
P.R.O.:Jessica
Sgt. at Arms:Lester Manarang
 Czarina Carreon
Future Home Makers Club
  • Ms. Micah R. Laxamana
President:Maria Iris Marimla
Vice-President:Daphne Kent Muli
Secretary:Jewel Mae Canane
Treasurer: Ariette Nulud
Auditor:Paul Iverson Dela Paz
P.R.O.:Jennel Guilalas
Sgt. at Arms:Daniel Sanchez
 Louise Bognot
Junior Toastmasters Club
  • Mr. Angelito D. Pamintuan
President: Mark Cordero
Vice-President:Jan Lyle Gatus
Secretary:Jessica Ara Mae Perez
Treasurer:Rhenxyrelle Poe
Auditor:Mary Ashley Dela Cruz
P.R.O.: Allaine Jastine Mandani
Sgt. at Arms:Aldrin Manaloto
  Rhea Paras
Math Club
  • Ms. Lady L. Tatlonghari
  • Mr. Jerome P. Tanglao
President:Angela Marie Bedia
Vice-President:Ann Krizelle Miclat
Secretary:Syreen Di Sazon
Treasurer:Geraldie Orquia
Auditor:Nicole Agsaluna
P.R.O.: Chrisiana Gadduang
Sgt. at Arms: Edrian Madiam
 Alyssandra Fandiņo
Science Club
  • Ms. Carina Ann P. Maliwanag
President:Simoune Atienza
Vice-President:Pauline Jane Balila
Secretary:Gwyneth Delos Santos
Treasurer: 
Auditor:Gema Gutierrez
P.R.O.:Alexandra Yumul
Sgt. at Arms: Carlos Gonzales
 Jhie Anne Gamboa
Techno Quest Club
  • Ms. Shiermae Ann D. Go
President:Ken Villanueva
Vice-President:Bea Patricia Mercado
Secretary:Paulene Pinpin
Treasurer:Kyle Oliver Gueco
Auditor:Jabez Lacanilao
P.R.O.:Cyprian Earl Uy
Sgt. at Arms: Joshua Carlos
 Cherence Lacson
UNESCO ASPnet
  • Ms. Karen S. Lazaro
President:Valery Guerrero
Vice-President:Marella Santos
Secretary:Vanessa Garcia
Treasurer:Mariel Guintu
Auditor:Caryl Enriquez
P.R.O.:Ayn Sampang
Sgt. at Arms: Jasper Lagman
 CJ Pangan
Young Readers Association
  • Ms. Maricris Simbulan
President:Jylah Rivera
Vice-President:Vhonne Marvin Payumo
Hobbies and Talents
Artists Circle
  • Ms. Jennielyn R. Mongcal
President:Mariel Limin
Vice-President:Yerin Lee
Secretary:Courteney Allyson Lopez
Treasurer:Jemma Roe Agustin
Auditor:Nathan Dungca
P.R.O.:Svellana De Guzman
Clique Club
  • Mr. Wilson L. Canaveral
President:Mikaela Liwanag
Vice-President:Faith Toledo
Secretary:Ruth Barrera
Treasurer:Henriette Garcia
Auditor:Patricia Manianglung
P.R.O.:Marjorie Bungque
High Intensity Performers
  • Ms. Lyka Marie C. Castro
  • Ms. Grace B. Laxamana
President:Leonel Tanhueco
Vice-President:Erica Palacio
Secretary:Nichole Cortez
Treasurer:Jeannine Macabanti
Auditor:Franchelie Castro
P.R.O.:Vincent Paul Santos
Sgt. at Arms: Sherwin Nieves
 Bianca Raguindin
High School Repertory
  • Ms. Alelie A. Manio
President:Michaela Antoinette Pantig
Vice-President:Kathlyn Bautista
Secretary:Rasel Samson
Treasurer:Julia Ann Beatrice Quiambao
Auditor:Stephanie Canlas
P.R.O.:Elaine Cabigting
Sgt. at Arms: Harriet Jennel Garcia
 Guinevere Buan
Pitch Perfect
  • Ms. Lorenella Kim B. Panlaqui
President:Angeli Acosta
Vice-President:Jensen Barnachea
Secretary:Micah Norine Lising
Treasurer:Wilmari Kate Zingaloa
Auditor:Marvin Cunanan
Smile Connection Club
  • Mr. Tonygee E. Sigua
President:Danella Maria Diaz
Vice-President:Reyn Clarence Calaguas
Secretary:Rizzi Salunga
Treasurer:Criselda Estrella
Auditor:Missy Anne Carlos
P.R.O.:Moses John Escobar
Sgt. at Arms: Daniel Maglanque
 Mariella Kryanne Laxa
Virtuoso
  • Ms. Christine Joy L. Sagun
  • Ms. Diana Lyn V. Martinez
President:Kish Gabriel Nogoy
Vice-President:David Bhen Emmanuel Galang
Secretary:Jelden Riel Manalo
Treasurer:Prince Priam Guiao
Auditor:Ralph Miguel Tiamzon
P.R.O.:Aires Jashua Manaloto
Sgt. at Arms: Gerard John Bonifacio
 Jaymee David
Sports
Badminton Club
  • Ms. Jennifer V. Tuazon
President:Charles Albert Garcia
Vice-President:Kyla Micaella Supan
Secretary:Angelo Miguel Lacson
Treasurer:Danielle Marie Escoto
Auditor:Ashley Puri
P.R.O.:Pamela David
Basketball League
  • Mr. Paul Oliver G. Pili
President:Evan Dungca
Vice-President:Kyle Molero
Secretary:Mark Adrian Pingul
Treasurer:Jasper Villasis
Auditor:Kenji Okabe
P.R.O.:Raden Olivares
Sgt. at Arms: Kester Bartolome
 Genesis Sagun
Chess Club
  • Mr. Daril S. Parales
President:Anthony Cruz
Vice-President:Mark Anjelo Perez
Secretary:Ma. Clariz Maglalang
Treasurer:Christopher Espeņa
Auditor:Kelvin John Lozano
P.R.O.:Delfonz Allan Nonato
Sgt. at Arms: Jesli Del Rosario
 Kiana Wisco
Palarong Pinoy Club
  • Mr. Laurence N. Pasion
President:Jaymar Pangalao
Vice-President:Ernest Joshua Velasco
Secretary:Kenneth Belen
Treasurer:Mary Angel Narbarte
Auditor:Gian Raphael Guiao
P.R.O.:Kim Rafael Sunga
Sgt. at Arms: Melbourne Gantan
 Trixie Ivonne Toriga
Spikers Club
  • Mr. Haynes Angelo Narciso
President:Maria Martina Kelly Hizon
Vice-President:Januarius Carreon
Secretary:Jheramie Aquino
Treasurer:Arkil Manangan
Auditor:Adrienne Gail Pring
P.R.O.:Anna Thea Gopez
Sgt. at Arms: Neil Torres
 Darlene Roque
Tae Kwon Do Club
  • Mr. Rafael Valentino T. Del Rosario
Team Captain (Male):Mark Bada
Team Captain (Female):Abigail Anunsacion
Religious
Angelites for Christ
  • Ms. Ma. Camille A. Manuel
  • Ms. Venus L. Quito
President:Hannah Mariano
Vice-President:Dominic Toibio
Secretary:Maiden De Leon
Treasurer:Francesca Lim
Auditor:Coleen De Guzman
P.R.O.:Jahziel Velez
Sgt. at Arms:Stephen Redge Pangilinan
 Anne Nicole Maniego
ComLec and Maidens
  • Ms. Ofelia A. Gueco
President:Dharelle Angelu Reyes
Vice-President:Juan Miguel La Madrid
Secretary:Mique Jashmine Rodriguez
Treasurer:Marae Yvonne Felicity Gueco
Auditor:Prisca Ibay
P.R.O.:Jolla Angela Esteban
Sgt. at Arms:Shan Kitamura
 Rica Medina
Knights of the Blessed Sacrament
  • Mr. Anatoly S. Cunanan
President:Axel Andrei Cacap
Vice-President:Cryss Kayle Tolentino
Secretary:Ivan Dizon
Treasurer:Kristian Gomez
Auditor:Irwin Shane Solano
P.R.O.:Ryan Rivera
Liturgical Choir
  • Ms. Rica T. Guinto
President:Rachelle Joy Maninang
Vice-President:Jhan Miko Balboa
Secretary:Nicole Cayetano
Treasurer:Lois Aerian Velarde
Auditor:Satsuki Ishida
P.R.O.:Charisse Teng
Sgt. at Arms:Keizuke Manio
 Janna Mikaela De Jesus
Para - Military
Boy Scout of the Philippines
  • Mr. Renato S. David
  • Mr. Vener T. Dayrit
Senior Crew Leader:Richmond Jazz Carillo
Asst. Senior Crew Leader:Jose Angelo Flores
Secretary:Chin Kei Santos
Treasurer:Ralph Mari Castro
Crew Leader Grade 7:Sean Christopher Lim
Crew Leader Grade 8:Angelo Mohan Pantig
Crew Leader Grade 9:Carl Gegante
Crew Leader Grade 10:Jose Angelo Flores
Girl Scout of the Philippines
  • Ms. Tricia L. Canlas
  • Ms. Rachelle D. Siron
President:Marinella Cruz
Vice-President:Michaella Castillo
Secretary:Micaella Pasion
Treasurer:Ruchel Villanueva
Auditor:Jerica Miranda
P.R.O.:Pauline Anunciacion
Sgt. at Arms:Angella Lim
Civics
Kapanalig
  • Mr. Cornelio D. Sunga III
President:Mark Joshua Fitz
Vice-President:Angelika Flores
Secretary:Ernest Nicole Yap
Treasurer:Camille Surla
Auditor:Lara Gloria
P.R.O.:Gwen Julia Cortez
Sgt. at Arms:Juan Miguel Enriquez
 Christine Alexa Suarez
Peacekeepers
  • Ms. Angelyn T. Laus
President:Chino Paolo Lansang
Vice-President:Drew Madelaine Guererro
Secretary:Keanah Andrea Aurelio
Treasurer:Elizah Mae Bartolome
Auditor:Jemima Paula Quito
P.R.O.:Ailyn Lopez
Sgt. at Arms:Gailin Vian Rae Garcia
 Matthew Madlangbayan
Youth for Environmentalist Student Organization
  • Ms. Kathlene M. Ganal
President:Franz Gabriel Basilio
Vice-President:Jan Carlo Fiesta
Secretary:Kiana Jesrelle Reyes
Treasurer:Keyo Romero
Auditor:Princess Luat
P.R.O.:Elizabeth Balanon
Sgt. at Arms:Tristan Mendiola
 Lykha Frigillana
Student Publication
The Angelian
  • Mr. Alvin I. Santos
  • Mr. Robin Angelo L. Taruc
CORE GROUP
Editor-in-Chief:Ian Geoff Karl Pineda
Associate Editor:Mary Randzhel Santiago
Managing Editor:Anjenette Gueco
SECTION EDITORS
News Editors:Syrel de Guzman
 Kyla Valencia
Opinion Editors:Pamela Pamindanan
 Arianne Flores
Features Editors:Trisha Hipolito
 Therese Capulong
Literary Editors:Aila Pantig
 Kristjan de Leon
Entertainment Editors:Kyla Dizon
 Denise Mariano
Sports Editors:Bryan Caisip
 Patricia Sunga
TECHNICAL WORK GROUP AND STAFF WRITERS
Copyreaders and Headline Writers:Mark Lagdaan
 Erika Carmela Paras
Photojournalists:Aaron Ambas
 Sophia Tan
 Mavi Magcalas
 Mikaella De Leon
 Kate Ong
 Arvin Non
Editorial Cartoonists:Marjorie Bermillo
 Joseph Bingcang
 Denise Balboa
 Sophia Cayanan
Correspondents: Ma. Angelika Tongio
 Paula Nunag
 Moesha Aquino
 Trisha Laylo
 Yvette Tuazon
 Eliza Linag
 Katherine Lausin
 Ariana Roque
 Frances Cruz
 Mona Ofiana
 Mirella Cena
 Jellica Ver
 Shemuelle Abenes
 Ma. Ysabel David
 Franz Basilio
 Chelsea Sangalang
 Sherliz Carreon
 Eloisa Gadduang
 Mikaela Yumang
  Maria Therese Sombillo
 Ahyenne Estacio
 Dhessiel Macapagal
 Eon Federico Santos
 Myxzien Santos
 Akemi Manaloto
 Viviene Cordero
 Kristene Faith Prin
 Maria Juliana Cruz
 Thomas Edgar Sepulchre
 Christine Hennisy Pangan
 Cathlene Jodelle Catalan
 John Vincent Torres
 Kriseanne Salvador
 Kerwin Santos
 Alyssa Mae Franco
 Luisa Marie Hipolito
 Alfred Mari Santos
 Sean Garcia
 Krisha Mea Asistin
 Brigida Maglalang
 Angelika Flores
 Alyssa Mercado,
 Kobe Tolosa
 Jesi Kyle Diamzon
Circulation Managers: Lee Anne Dayrit
 Fayerilyn Laxamana
Student Government
JHS Student Supreme Council
  • Ms. Jinky S. David
Chairman:Ian Geoff Karl Pineda
Vice-Chairman:Mary Randzhel Santiago
Secretary:Anjenette Gueco
Treasurer:Anjenette Gueco
Grade 7 Representatives:Janella Abby Laurio
 Ahyenne Neleah Estacio
 Christian Kyle Panlilio
 Maria Therese Franchesca Sombillo
Grade 8 Representatives:Keith Elijah Nogoy
 Precious Shamille Cunanan
 Patricia Lyn Muldong
 Angel Kate Belinario
Grade 9 Representatives:Ivy Marie Flores
 Rijette Dawn Mendoza
 Ma. Luisa David
 Joshua Allen Canlas
Grade 10 Representatives:Jackylene Faye Marzan
 Aica Dominic Pamintuan
 Jannielle Mendiola
 Wesley John Dungca