Junior High School PTA Officers



HS-PTA SUPREME OFFICERS S.Y. 2016 - 2018
 
Chairman:JOSE QUIAMBAO
Vice - Chairman:NORAING UY
Secretary:JENIFER V. TUAZON
Asst. Secretary:LYKA MARIE C. CASTRO
Treasurer:EVELYN NALDOZA
Asst. Treasurer:LADY T. TATLONGHARI
Auditor:WINIFRIDA MICLAT
Business Manager:CRISANTO CORTEZ
P.R.O:REGGIE PANGILINAN
Peace Officers:LORINA RIVERA
Board Members:HIGINIA LAXAMANAGEMMA QUINTO
 KATHRYN TRINIDADCORNELIO SUNGA
 DARIL PARALESANATOLY CUNANAN
 JOVERT BOGNOT 
 

YEAR LEVEL OFFICERS SCHOOL YEAR: 2016 -2017

Grade 7
OFFICER GRADE & SECTION OF CHILD
Chairman:Mr. Jose Quiambao
Vice-Chairman:Mr. Crisanto Cortez
Secretary:Mrs. Lyka Marie Castro
Asst. Secretary:Mr. Jovert Bognot
Treasurer:Mr. Wilson De Guzman
Asst. Treasurer:Mr. Daril Parales
Auditor:Mr. Alfred Magbag
P.R.O.:Mrs. Leah Tapnio
7 - Isaiah
7 - Isaiah
 
 
7 - Zephaniah
 
7 - Micah
7 - Hosea
 
Grade 8
OFFICER GRADE & SECTION OF CHILD
Chairman:Evelyn Naldoza
Vice-Chairman:Gemma Quinto
Secretary:Mr. Anatoly Cunanan
Asst. Secretary: 
Treasurer:Geneline Ancheta
Asst. Treasurer: 
Auditor:Manuel Luis Salinas
P.R.O.:Rowena Goingco
8 - Chronicles
 
8 - Job
 
8 - Sirach
 
8 - Psalms
 
 
Grade 9
OFFICER GRADE & SECTION OF CHILD
Chairman:Winifrida Miclat
Vice-Chairman:Higinia Laxamana
Secretary:Kathryn Trinidad
Asst. Secretary:Lady Tatlonghari
Treasurer:Adora Dimalanta
Asst. Treasurer:Ma. Fe Bautista
Auditor:Richard Natividad
P.R.O.:Noly Figueroa
9 - Acts
9 - Thessalonians
 
 
9 - Ephesians
9 - Galatians
9 - Jude
9 - Romans
 
Grade 10
OFFICER GRADE & SECTION OF CHILD
Chairman:Mrs. Noraing Uy
Vice-Chairman:Mr. Reggie Pangilinan
Secretary:Ms. Jenifer V. Tuazon
Asst. Secretary:Mr. Cornelio Sunga
Treasurer:Lerma Lacsina
Asst. Treasurer:Lorina Rivera
Auditor:Reginald Joseph Reyes
P.R.O.:Rolando Hernandez
10 - St. Anselm
10 - St. Augustine
 
 
10 - St. Justin
10 - St. Bonaventure
10 - St. Martin De Porres
 
 

Grade 7 Homeroom PTA Officers

7 - Amos
Chairman:Nancy Sombillo
Vice-Chairman:Jasmine Dimatulac
Secretary:Mr. Jovert Bognot
Treasurer:Rosemarie Wong
Auditor:Mary Jean Viņas
P.R.O.:Elizabeth Guevarra
7 - Daniel
Chairman:Dennis Sembrano
Vice-Chairman:Benny Sablaya
Secretary:Ms. Girlie David
Treasurer:Lina Manaloto
Auditor:Jacqueline Parayno
P.R.O.:Arlyn de Jesus
7 - David
Chairman:Joseph Timbang
Vice-Chairman:Vilma Nazal
Secretary:Mr. Paul Oliver Pili
Treasurer:Helen Dayrit
Auditor:Angelita Salunga
P.R.O.:Ronald Maniti
 
7 - Elijah
Chairman:Edwardo Abulencia
Vice-Chairman:Eliza Gonzales
Secretary:Ms. Ofelia Queco
Treasurer:Consuelo Baldemor
Auditor:Alma Escoto
P.R.O.:Glenda Guiao
7 - Elisha
Chairman:Crisanto G. Cortez
Vice-Chairman:Rosanna L. Galang
Secretary:Ms. Marilou Suarez
Treasurer:Erlinda Castaņeda
Auditor:Alma Escoto
P.R.O.:-
7 - Ezekiel
Chairman:Esperanza G. Diaz
Vice-Chairman:Elizabeth Alojado
Secretary:Ms. Michelle Flores
Treasurer:Rosalina E. Deang
Auditor:Alma Guarino
P.R.O.:Adelina Manalastas
 
7 - Habakkuk
Chairman:Leonardo Apostol
Vice-Chairman:Arlen Banala
Secretary:Ms. Mary Jane Cerbito
Treasurer:Ma. Teresa Salas
Auditor:Edison Gaņa
P.R.O.:Merwin Salas
7 - Haggai
Chairman:Joel Pamintuan
Vice-Chairman:Efren Abe
Secretary:Ms. Margie Soriano
Treasurer:Donna Rose Ramirez
Auditor:Dionne Inciso
P.R.O.:Mark Anthony Ibe
7 - Hosea
Chairman:Leah Tapnio
Vice-Chairman:Susan Salazar
Secretary:Ms. Cecilia Mendoza
Treasurer:Ma. Carmen Evangelista
Auditor:Gemma David
P.R.O.:Alexander Ronquillo
 
7 - Isaiah
Chairman:Joel Pamintuan
Vice-Chairman:Sheryl Rivera
Secretary:Ms. Leticia Arcilla
Treasurer:Lea Tapang
Auditor:Maricris Carlos
P.R.O.:Christian Veemont Magat
7 - Joel
Chairman:Cyrus Lising
Vice-Chairman:Flordeliza Alambra
Secretary:Ms. Christine Joy Sagun
Treasurer:Jeanelle Concepcion
Auditor:Margie Ganay
P.R.O.:Sharon Bandong
7 - Jonah
Chairman:Suzette Macaspac
Vice-Chairman:Pamela Maglalang
Secretary:Ms. Rica Guinto
Treasurer:Racquel Borlaza
Auditor:Merlita Marcelo
P.R.O.:Emily Gantan
 
7 - Joshua
Chairman:Jake Campos
Vice-Chairman:Rei Cortez
Secretary:Ms. Irma Calilung
Treasurer:Ana Carbungco
Auditor:Jacqueline Quioc
P.R.O.:Winnie Nicdao
7 - Malachi
Chairman:Arvin Balajadia
Vice-Chairman:Roland Quiambao
Secretary:Ms. Angelyn Laus
Treasurer:Roda Gomez
Auditor:Jocelyn Carreon
P.R.O.:Nelma Guiao
7 - Micah
Chairman:Alfred Magbag
Vice-Chairman:Mirasol De Vera
Secretary:Ms. Diana Lyn V. Martinez
Treasurer:Haidee Simbulan
Auditor:Lilen Samson
P.R.O.:Flora Belen
 
7 - Moses
Chairman:Mary Joy Serrano
Vice-Chairman:Romnick Sarmiento
Secretary:Ms. Lyka Castro
Treasurer:Norilyn Suarez
Auditor:Mara Ronquillo
P.R.O.:Glory Mary Logatoc
7 - Nahum
Chairman:Lily Malungcot
Vice-Chairman:Daisy Macam
Secretary:Ms. Yolanda Liwanag
Treasurer:Pamela Romero
Auditor:Angelita Ayson
P.R.O.:Adrian Sugay
7 - Obadiah
Chairman:Glenn Quinto
Vice-Chairman:Melanio Gile
Secretary:Mr. Daril Parales
Treasurer:Marina Pintero
Auditor:Belinda David
P.R.O.:Riza Lacsina
 
7 - Zephaniah
Chairman:Wilson De Guzman
Vice-Chairman:Shiela Gonzales
Secretary:-
Treasurer:Agnes Manalili
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:Olivia De Leon
 

Grade 8 Homeroom PTA Officers

8 - Chronicles
Chairman:Evelyn Naldoza
Vice-Chairman:Rosette Pamindanan
Secretary:Ms. Marissa Manalo
Treasurer:Loreta Montillano
Auditor:Joanne Mendiola
P.R.O.:Agnes Raguindin
8 - Deuteronomy
Chairman:Mary Jane Sigua
Vice-Chairman:Analyn Ayson
Secretary:Ms. Elaine Ibe
Treasurer:Arlyn Mendoza
Auditor:Irene Salunga
P.R.O.:-
8 - Ecclesiastes
Chairman:Mary Anne Cortez
Vice-Chairman:Victor Pare
Secretary:Ms. Emilia Calma
Treasurer:Crisanta Villanueva
Auditor:Maribeth Lingat
P.R.O.:Jimi Hendrix Morales
 
8 - Esther
Chairman:Benedict Gueco
Vice-Chairman:Jheya Dimalanta
Secretary:Mr. Angelito Pamintuan
Treasurer:Edilyn Muldong
Auditor:Lourdes Sapnu
P.R.O.:-
8 - Ezra
Chairman:Rowena Goingco
Vice-Chairman:Jay Cordero
Secretary:Mr. Noel Duran
Treasurer:Mariann Valencia
Auditor:Girlie Mendez
P.R.O.:Edralyn Macapagal
8 - Genesis
Chairman:Rosalie Ramilo
Vice-Chairman:Winnie Miclat
Secretary:Mr. Vergel Quiazon
Treasurer:Annabelle Santos
Auditor:Remedios Cortez
P.R.O.:Sharina Sto. Domingo
 
8 - Job
Chairman:Romeo Quiambao Jr.
Vice-Chairman:Gerardo Garcia
Secretary:Mr. Anatoly Cunanan
Treasurer:Primerose Senapilo
Auditor:Marivic Draculan
P.R.O.:Analie Delos Reyes
8 - Judges
Chairman:Sheena Grace Castro
Vice-Chairman:Estrelita Guria
Secretary:Ms. Amee Manalili
Treasurer:Rosario Pascual
Auditor:Analyn Geralde
P.R.O.:Susana Pring
8 - Judith
Chairman:Liza Ligaya Cabrera
Vice-Chairman:Lerma Gozun
Secretary:Ms. Mary Michelle Gania
Treasurer:Madel Del Rosario
Auditor:Rochelle Garcia
P.R.O.:Arthur Cabigting
 
8 - Kings
Chairman:Aurora Marcelo
Vice-Chairman:Marina Mentac
Secretary:Ms. Dinna Balboa
Treasurer:Leny Torres
Auditor:Augustino Jesus Quito
P.R.O.:Loida Quiambao
8 - Leviticus
Chairman:Gemma Quito
Vice-Chairman:Christopher Ayuban
Secretary:Ms. Rachelle Siron
Treasurer:Marlyn Gutierrez
Auditor:Jamille Jurado
P.R.O.:Carlette Luremas
8 - Nehemiah
Chairman:Wilma Bartolome
Vice-Chairman:Arlene Badrina
Secretary:Ms. Rosario Santos
Treasurer:Josephine Cruz
Auditor:Gina Calaguas
P.R.O.:Ponciano Simbahan, Jr.
 
8 - Proverbs
Chairman:Joyce Timpug
Vice-Chairman:Mimosa Cunanan
Secretary:Ms. Jeanelle Torres
Treasurer:-
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
8 - Psalms
Chairman:Manuel Luis Salinas
Vice-Chairman:Artely Juico
Secretary:Ms. Lorenella Kim B. Panlaqui
Treasurer:Lina Victoria
Auditor:Daisy Hipona
P.R.O.:Princess Tria Guiao
8 - Ruth
Chairman:Justine Yabut
Vice-Chairman:Helen Ibe
Secretary:Ms. Grace Laxamana
Treasurer:Mhedy Vital
Auditor:Cecil Hicban
P.R.O.:Joselyn Garcia
 
8 - Samuel
Chairman:Joan Enriquez
Vice-Chairman:Michael Lazatin
Secretary:Ms. Juliet Buizon
Treasurer:Jeanette Gapilan
Auditor:Gina Pangilinan
P.R.O.:Elizabeth Capane
8 - Sirach
Chairman:Geneline Ancheta
Vice-Chairman:Lydia Diola
Secretary:Ms. Tricia Canlas
Treasurer:Ruselle Patungan
Auditor:Grace Sabile
P.R.O.:Arlene Samson
8 - Tobit
Chairman:Alma Tayag
Vice-Chairman:Marichel Dela Cruz
Secretary:Mr. Raphael James Medina
Treasurer:Myra Sarmiento
Auditor:Lucilla Villanueva
P.R.O.:Marilou Santiago
 
8 - Wisdom
Chairman:Gina Orias
Vice-Chairman:Rosette Torres
Secretary:Mr. Jerome Tanglao
Treasurer:Aina Austria
Auditor:Mrs. Ishida
P.R.O.:Maribel Infante
 

Grade 9 Homeroom PTA Officers

9 - Acts
Chairman:Winnie Miclat
Vice-Chairman:Elena Timbang
Secretary:Ms. Adelina Batac
Treasurer:Donna May Vitug
Auditor:Eden Delos Santos
P.R.O.:-
9 - Colossians
Chairman:Maria Anita Ocampo
Vice-Chairman:May Tolentino
Secretary:Ms. Hilda Dakis
Treasurer:Lannie Ochea
Auditor:Nimfa Laus
P.R.O.:Michelle Esguerra
9 - Corinthians
Chairman:Melanie Calaguas
Vice-Chairman:Lourdes Teopaco
Secretary:Ms. Evelyn Cojuangco
Treasurer:Annabelle Santos
Auditor:Ruben Cabigting
P.R.O.:Rolando Velasquez
 
9 - Ephesians
Chairman:Adora Dimalanta
Vice-Chairman:Alexander Simbulan
Secretary:Kathryn Trinidad
Treasurer:-
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
9 - Galatians
Chairman:Maria Fe Bautista
Vice-Chairman:Rachel Hijosa
Secretary:Mr. Renato David
Treasurer:Mercy Santos
Auditor:Daisy De Jesus
P.R.O.:Jason Teodasio
9 - Hebrews
Chairman:Hesmin Mangiliman
Vice-Chairman:-
Secretary:Mr. Vener Dayrit
Treasurer:-
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
 
9 - James
Chairman:Rosalyn Guiao
Vice-Chairman:Myrna Baso
Secretary:Ms. Ma. Camille Manuel
Treasurer:Cora Bautista
Auditor:Kevin Jimenez
P.R.O.:Noel Carezo
9 - John
Chairman:Eloisa Ballescas
Vice-Chairman:Joana Buenafe
Secretary:Ms. Ma. Paz Quiambao
Treasurer:Marina Pintero
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
9 - Jude
Chairman:Richard Natividad
Vice-Chairman:Jennifer Manansala
Secretary:Mr. Tonygee Sigua
Treasurer:Anna Leah Sudario
Auditor:Bernard Rivera
P.R.O.:Alvin Pajarillaga
 
9 - Luke
Chairman:Carmela Yhapon
Vice-Chairman:Rosario Santillan
Secretary:Ms. Alelie Manio
Treasurer:Jannette Cueva
Auditor:Jean Pineda
P.R.O.:Maribeth Lingat
9 - Mark
Chairman:Irene Serrano
Vice-Chairman:Angelita Patiag
Secretary:Ms. Lady Tatlonghari
Treasurer:-
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
9 - Matthew
Chairman:Michael Alagaban
Vice-Chairman:Lea De Guzman
Secretary:Ms. Jacqueline Maria Theresa Rivera
Treasurer:Arlyn Palo
Auditor:Rommel Romero
P.R.O.:Nelia Barrameda
 
9 - Peter
Chairman:Danilo Kabigting
Vice-Chairman:Melvin Dizon
Secretary:Ms. Shiermae Ann Go
Treasurer:Dominique Mesina
Auditor:Geraldine Wong
P.R.O.:Georgina Villasis
9 - Philemon
Chairman:Jocelyn Alcomendras
Vice-Chairman:Willy Castro
Secretary:Ms. Kathlene Ganal
Treasurer:Ma. Visitacion Laurente
Auditor:Carmelita Obusan
P.R.O.:Hazel Tizon
9 - Philippians
Chairman:Annie Guasch
Vice-Chairman:Olivia Salunga
Secretary:Ms. Maritess Dela Minez
Treasurer:Arlyn Palo
Auditor:Rosanna Yabut
P.R.O.:-
 
9 - Romans
Chairman:Noly Figueroa
Vice-Chairman:Michael Hizon
Secretary:Ms. Venus Quito
Treasurer:Mary Ann Manarang
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
9 - Thessalonians
Chairman:Higinia Laxamana
Vice-Chairman:Jonalyn Abungin
Secretary:Mr. Reynaldo Palo Jr.
Treasurer:Girly Mendez
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
9 - Timothy
Chairman:Niņa Viniegas
Vice-Chairman:Rafael Cabral
Secretary:Mr. Wilson Canaveral
Treasurer:Cherry Anne Bengco
Auditor:Ivy Cayabyab
P.R.O.:Rubinita Gabbi
 

Grade 10 Homeroom PTA Officers

10 - St. Albert
Chairman:Esperanza Manalo
Vice-Chairman:Jane Gadduang
Secretary:Ms. Anna Ruby Perez
Treasurer:Estela Decena
Auditor:Andrea Quiambao
P.R.O.:Romeo Quiambao Jr.
10 - St. Alphonsus
Chairman:Ella Rosa Medina
Vice-Chairman:Dinna Balboa
Secretary:Mr. Arnold Supan
Treasurer:-
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
10 - St. Anselm
Chairman:Noraing Uy
Vice-Chairman:Beth Carlos
Secretary:Mr. Ruby Mar Boticario
Treasurer:-
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
 
10 - St. Anthony de Padua
Chairman:Lourdes David
Vice-Chairman:Aida Ragadio
Secretary:Ms. Arselyn Bustoba
Treasurer:Veronica Del Rosario
Auditor:Irene Calbang
P.R.O.:Irene Sese.
10 - St. Athanasius
Chairman:Rowell Surla
Vice-Chairman:Marissa Rivera
Secretary:Mr. Richard Sison
Treasurer:Teresa Marimla
Auditor:Rochelle Garcia
P.R.O.:Marie Joy Dizon
10 - St. Augustine
Chairman:Reggie Pangilinan
Vice-Chairman:Grace Opeda
Secretary:Ivy Amurao
Treasurer:Ria Dizon
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
 
10 - St. Bonaventure
Chairman:Lorina Rivera
Vice-Chairman:Victoria Olarte
Secretary:Mr. Cornelio Sunga III
Treasurer:Ernie Viray
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
10 - St. Catherine of Sienna
Chairman:Michelle Angeles
Vice-Chairman: Merlita Samia
Secretary:Mr. Mar Ocol
Treasurer:Susan Unto
Auditor:Ana Marie Pagola
P.R.O.:Lorena Nicasio
10 - St. Francis of Assisi
Chairman:Lydia Gueco
Vice-Chairman:Rovelyn Condoy
Secretary:Ms. Ana Priscilla Yonzon
Treasurer:Roderick Tolosa
Auditor:Rosanna Bumanlag
P.R.O.:Jean Nierves
 
10 - St. Gregory the Great
Chairman:n/a
Vice-Chairman:n/a
Secretary:n/a
Treasurer:n/a
Auditor:n/a
P.R.O.:n/a
10 - St. Ignatius
Chairman:n/a
Vice-Chairman: n/a
Secretary:n/a
Treasurer:n/a
Auditor:n/a
P.R.O.:n/a
10 - St. Jerome
Chairman:Melanie Lumba
Vice-Chairman:Vivian Arceo
Secretary:Ms. Rose Ann Capulong
Treasurer:Benjie Garcia
Auditor:-
P.R.O.:-
 
10 - Justin the Martyr
Chairman:Lerma Lacsina
Vice-Chairman:Gloria Carlos
Secretary:Ms. Carmen Valerio
Treasurer:Agnes David
Auditor:Elizabeth Boardo
P.R.O.:Vicky Santos
10 - St. Martin de Porres
Chairman:Reginald Joseph M. Reyes
Vice-Chairman: Philip Dimaunahan
Secretary: Ms. Jenifer Tuazon
Treasurer:Adoracion Calaguas
Auditor:Regina Ocampo
P.R.O.: Ramir Laurente
10 - Therese of Liseux
Chairman:Sonny De Guzman
Vice-Chairman:Marilou Roque
Secretary:Mr. Renz Ferry Kris Lacson
Treasurer:Herminia Velarde
Auditor:Estrelita Bondoc
P.R.O.:Mary Grace Lacson
 
10 - St. Thomas of Aquinas
Chairman:Cristy Castro
Vice-Chairman:Rosario Cortez
Secretary: Ms. Gloria Cruz
Treasurer:Elizabeth Dimapilis
Auditor:n/a
P.R.O.:n/a
10 - St. Timothy
Chairman:Percila Palad
Vice-Chairman: Jonathan Portis
Secretary:Ms. Eden Bautista
Treasurer: Myrna Cleto
Auditor:Estrelita Julian
P.R.O.:Jacqueline Rivera