Admission Requirements



College


Incoming Freshmen


  • Form 138
  • College Entrance Test
  • Birth/Baptismal Certificate
  • Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Interview
  • Consultation with Parents
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo

Transferees


  • Honorable Dismissal
  • Certified True Copy of Grades
  • Certificate of Good Moral Character
  • College Entrance Test
  • Birth/Baptismal Certificate
  • Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Barangay Clearance
  • Interview
  • Consultation with Parents
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo

Foreign Students


  • Scholastic records duly authenticated by the Philippine Foreign Post located in the student’s country of origin or legal residence;
  • Duly notarized letter request from the applicant;
  • Duly notarized General Application Form accomplished by the applicant (BI Form No. MCL-07-01);
  • Original copy of the Notice of Acceptance (NOA) containing a clear impression of the school's official dry seal or a duly notarized written endorsement from the school for the conversion of the applicant's status signed by the school's Registrar;
  • Original copy of Medical Certificate issued by the Bureau of Quarantine and International Health Surveillance or a government medical institution with competence to certify that the applicant is not afflicted with any dangerous, contagious or loathsome disease and is mentally fit;
  • Plain photocopy of applicant's passport bio-page, latest admission and authorized stay;
  • National Intelligence Coordinating Agency Clearance; and
  • Bureau of Immigration (BI) Clearance Certificate.

Additional Requirement for Non-English Speaking Foreign Students


  • Passed the TOEFL or TOEIC test.
  • If Failed:
    • Take and pass the Two Month English Language Course For Non-English Speaking Foreign Students Click Here
    • Satisfactory Interview Result

Senior High School


Incoming Incoming Grade 11


  • Accomplished Admissions Form. Click here
  • Photocopy of School I.D.
  • Two (2) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo
  • Processing fee

Junior High School


Incoming Grade 7


  • Back to back photocopy of Report Card with grades in the third grading period
  • Two (2) pieces 1.5 x 1.5 full face photographs
  • Processing fee

Junior High School Transferees


  • Original copy of report card (with a general average of at least 80% and no failing grades in the 4th grading period). Final grade in Conduct must not be lower than 85%.
  • Two (2) 1.5 x 1.5 full face photographs
  • Certificate of Good Moral Character
  • Processing fee
  • Alien Certificate of Registration (ACR) for foreign students

Elementary


For Kinder I, Kinder II and Grade 1


Eligibility

  • Applicants for Kinder I must be 4 years old by June of the incoming school year.
  • Applicants for Kinder II must be 5 years old by June of the incoming school year.
  • Applicants for Grade I must be 6 years old by June of the incoming school year.

Requirements


  • Photocopy of both birth and baptismal certificate
  • 2 copies of 1.5 x 1.5 pictures
  • Recommendation from Pre-School teacher interviewer.
  • Processing fee
  • Alien Certificate of Registration (ACR) for foreign students

For Transferees (Grade 1 – 5)


Eligibility

  • Applicants must have at least a general average of 83% and conduct graded at least 85% or its equivalent.
  • Applicants must pass the entrance test administered by the Reading Teacher/Testing Center.

Requirements


  • Form 138 (Report Card)
  • Xerox copy of both birth and baptismal certificates
  • Certificate of Good Moral Character from applicant’s adviser or Principal or Guidance Counselor.
  • 2 copies of 1.5 x 1.5 picture
  • Processing fee of P150.00
  • Alien Certificate of Registration (ACR) for foreign student applicants

Graduate School


Masterals


  • Bachelor’s Degree
  • Completed Application Form
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Original and Copy of Official Transcript of Records
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo
  • Satisfactory Admission Test Scores
  • Satisfactory Interview Results
  • At least Two (2) years of work experience
  • Two Letters of Recommendation
    • College or University Professor
    • Current or Former Employer

Doctoral Program


  • Master’s Degree
  • Completed Application Form
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Original and Copy of Official Transcript of Records
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo
  • atisfactory Admission Test Scores
  • Satisfactory Interview Results
  • At least Two (2) years of work experience
  • Two Letters of Recommendation:
    • College or University Professor
    • Current or Former Employer

For Transferees


  • Transfer Credentials
  • Certified True Copy of Grades
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Completed Application Form
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo
  • Satisfactory Admission Test Scores
  • Satisfactory Interview Results
  • At least Two (2) years of work experience
  • Two Letters of Recommendation:
    • College or University Professor
    • Current or Former Employer

Foreign Students


  • Scholastic records duly authenticated by the Philippine Foreign Post located in the student’s country of origin or legal residence;
  • Duly notarized letter request from the applicant;
  • Duly notarized General Application Form accomplished by the applicant (BI Form No. MCL-07-01);
  • Original copy of the Notice of Acceptance (NOA) containing a clear impression of the school's official dry seal or a duly notarized written endorsement from the school for the conversion of the applicant's status signed by the school's Registrar;
  • Original copy of Medical Certificate issued by the Bureau of Quarantine and International Health Surveillance or a government medical institution with competence to certify that the applicant is not afflicted with any dangerous, contagious or loathsome disease and is mentally fit;
  • Plain photocopy of applicant's passport bio-page, latest admission and authorized stay;
  • National Intelligence Coordinating Agency Clearance; and
  • Bureau of Immigration (BI) Clearance Certificate.

Additional Requirement for Non-English Speaking Foreign Students


  • Passed the TOEFL or TOEIC test.
  • If Failed:
    • Take and pass the Two Month English Language Course For Non-English Speaking Foreign Students Click Here
    • Satisfactory Interview Result