Admission and Aid
Admission Requirements
Admission Procedure

Admission Requirements

Masterals

  • Bachelor’s Degree
  • Completed Application Form
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Original and Copy of Official Transcript of Records
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo
  • Satisfactory Admission Test Scores
  • Satisfactory Interview Results
  • At least Two (2) years of work experience
  • Two Letters of Recommendation
    • College or University Professor
    • Current or Former Employer

Doctoral Program

  • Master’s Degree
  • Completed Application Form
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Original and Copy of Official Transcript of Records
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo
  • atisfactory Admission Test Scores
  • Satisfactory Interview Results
  • At least Two (2) years of work experience
  • Two Letters of Recommendation:
    • College or University Professor
    • Current or Former Employer

For Transferees

  • Transfer Credentials
  • Certified True Copy of Grades
  • Photocopy of Marriage Certificate (if married)
  • Completed Application Form
  • Four (4) copies of 1.5 x 1.5 latest photo
  • Satisfactory Admission Test Scores
  • Satisfactory Interview Results
  • At least Two (2) years of work experience
  • Two Letters of Recommendation:
    • College or University Professor
    • Current or Former Employer

Foreign Students

  • Scholastic records duly authenticated by the Philippine Foreign Post located in the student’s country of origin or legal residence;
  • Duly notarized letter request from the applicant;
  • Duly notarized General Application Form accomplished by the applicant (BI Form No. MCL-07-01);
  • Original copy of the Notice of Acceptance (NOA) containing a clear impression of the school's official dry seal or a duly notarized written endorsement from the school for the conversion of the applicant's status signed by the school's Registrar;
  • Original copy of Medical Certificate issued by the Bureau of Quarantine and International Health Surveillance or a government medical institution with competence to certify that the applicant is not afflicted with any dangerous, contagious or loathsome disease and is mentally fit;
  • Plain photocopy of applicant's passport bio-page, latest admission and authorized stay;
  • National Intelligence Coordinating Agency Clearance; and
  • Bureau of Immigration (BI) Clearance Certificate.

Additional Requirement for Non-English Speaking Foreign Students

  • Passed the TOEFL or TOEIC test.
  • If Failed:
    • Take and pass the Two Month English Language Course For Non-English Speaking Foreign Students Click Here
    • Satisfactory Interview Result